Top 5’s and Results for Brad Lewis Memorial Crit…

24 04 2008

Wow,

Thanks for the wait folks! The Top 5’s are printed here, and a link to complete results are at the bottom of the page. There is also a link on the Brad Lewis Memorial Crit page.

Congrats to the winners!!!

Cat 1-2 Men

1   SCHMITT Morgan 1 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
2   HONE Mike 1 CARTER VW/SAAB/SUBARU
3   BOURSAW Grant 2 GREGG’S LEMOND
4   CLAYVILLE Nick 1 HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
5   DAVE Richter 1 BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Cat 1-2 Women

1   SWAN Izette 3 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
2   RILEY Jadine 2 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
3   LYNDON-GRIFFITH Beth 2 BYRNEINVENT
4   WELDON Suzie 1 WINES OF WASHINGTON
5   TRIPLETT Jennifer 2 AVANTI RACING

Cat 3 Men

1   WILLIAMS Brian 3  WWU (?)
2   MILLER Greg 3 HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
3   SWEDBERG Benny 3 RAD RACING NW
4   BLEISCHAUER David 3 RAD RACING NW
5   RIDER Clark 3 ALKI | RUBICON RACING

Cat 3 Women

1   JOHNSON Carol 3 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
2   SCHNEIDLER Morgan 3 WINES OF WASHINGTON
3   SWAN Izette 3 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
4   CLAEYS Karen 3 AVANTI RACING
5   BAILEY Mimy 3 TEAM GROUP HEALTH

Cat 4 Men

1   ETHERIDGE Craig   AVA / COUNTERBALANCE
2   HULIT Carl 4 RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
3   DEAN Ryan 5 CYCLE UNIVERSITY
4   BINKLEY Clayton 4 STARBUCKS CYCLING
5   KAUFMAN Adam 4 RECYCLED CYCLES RACING

Cat 4 Women

1   AKEROYD Jen 4 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
2   NORWICH Christina 4 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
3   LANG Heather 4 WINES OF WASHINGTON
4   BOWMER Marymargaret 4 FANATIK BIKE CO.
5   RHODES Sara 4 TEAM GROUP HEALTH

Cat 5 men

1   OLSEN Daniel 5 UNATTACHED
2   FORNES Brian    STIFF LINK
3   VENABLE Travis 5 CARTER VW/SAAB/SUBARU
4   KORNMANN Conrad 5 VIKING SPORT / ZOKA
5   HECK Matt 5 CUCINA FRESCA

Master Men’s A-B

1   WILLIAMS Kenny 1 FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
2   LEVIN Aaron 1 BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE
3   WILLIAMS Jason 2 CUCINA FRESCA
4   BOWMER Stewart 2 FANATIK BIKE CO.
5   ANDERSON Erik 2 BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Master Men’s C-D

1   KILCLINE Brad 4 BYRNEINVENT
2   COLE Brian 3 BYRNEINVENT
3   CLARK Chad 4 FANATIK BIKE CO.
4   FERNYHOUGH Will 3 BYRNEINVENT
5   BANKO Pete 3 AVANTI RACING

Junior A’s

1   MASON Win JUNIOR A RAD RACING NW
2   FINGER Wesley JUNIOR A OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE
3   GRAVER Bryen JUNIOR A OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE
4   COOMBS Aaron JUNIOR A RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
5   GORE Michael JUNIOR A OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE

Junior B’s

1   WATSON-NORRIS Gabe JUNIOR B RAD RACING NW
2   CORWIN Ben JUNIOR B RAD RACING/ HAGENS BERMAN
3   HAUSWURZ Bailey JUNIOR B CUCINA FRESCA
4   ZIEVE Glenn JUNIOR B RAD RACING NW
5   CARLYLE Scott JUNIOR B OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE

Junior C’s

1   MAHAN Avi JUNIOR C OBERTO/REDLINE
2   KREBSBACH Colin JUNIOR C OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE
3   KLUPAR Conor JUNIOR C RAD RACING NW
4   KIRSKE, JR. David JUNIOR C RAD RACING NW
5   O’NEAL Max JUNIOR C UNATTACHED

Junior D’s

1   O’BRIEN David JUNIOR D RAD RACING NW
2   GEARY Evan JUNIOR D OH BOY OBERTO/REDLINE
3   WATSON-NORRIS Daniel JUNIOR D RAD RACING NW
4   WILKINSON Matthew JUNIOR D RAD RACING NW
5   MILLIGAN Tyler JUNIOR D RAD RACING NW

FULL Results can be found by Clicking HERE.

 

 

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: